Commerce Department

Chintu Kumar Pathak

Mr. Chintu Kumar Pathak (HOD)
PGT Commerce
Tapan Kalita

Mr. Tapan Kalita
PRT
S. Chaoba Singh

Mr. S. Chaoba Singh
PGT Physical Education
Asha Gupta Neog

Mrs. Asha Gupta Neog
PRT
Dhrubajyoti Buragohain

Mr. Dhrubajyoti Buragohain
PE Teacher

English Department

Rachel Yepthomi

Mrs. Rachel Yepthomi (HOD)
PGT English
Bijay Ketan Panda

Mr. Bijay Ketan Panda
TGT
Renthonglo Shitiri

Mrs. Renthunglo Shitiri
TGT
Gitumoni Goswami

Mrs. Gitumoni Goswami
TGT
Deepa Simlai

Mrs. Deepa Simlai
PRT
Vikehieno Medoze

Ms. Vikehieno Medoze
English Teacher
Esther Karki

Ms. Esther Karki
English Teacher
Nabanita Sen

Ms. Nabanita Sen
English Teacher
Priyanka Sinha

Ms. Priyanka Sinha
French Teacher

Humanities Department

Roma Acharjee

Mrs. Roma Acharjee(HOD)
PGT Geography
Sharda Nand Singh

Mr. Sharda Nand Singh
PGT History
Kevizekhono Peseyie

Mrs. Kevizekhono Peseyie
TGT
Advino Angami

Mrs. Advino Angami
TGT
Anita Gupta

Mrs. Anita Gupta
TGT
Ashish Chakraborty

Mr. Ashish Chakraborty
PRT
Lovely Gogoi

Ms. Lovely Gogoi
Geography Teacher
Taorem Ranjeeta Devi

Mrs. Taorem Ranjeeta Devi
PRT
Kandarpa Das

Mr. Kandarpa Das
PRT
Debashree Biswas

Ms. Debashree Biswas
FA Teacher

Hindi Department

Sarat Kumar Sethi

Dr. Sarat Kumar Sethi (HOD)
TGT
Rajesh Mishra

Mr. Rajesh Mishra
TGT
Sadhana Mishra

Mrs. Sadhana Mishra
TGT
Kalyani Kumari Sinha

Mrs. Kalyani Kumari Sinha
PRT
Kamlesh Singore

Dr. Kamlesh Singore
PRT
Narayan Dutt Shukla

Mr. Narayan Dutt Shukla
PRT

Mathematics Department

Muqtar Alom

Mr. Muqtar Alom (HOD)
TGT
Khwairakpam Jotin Singh

Mr. Khwairakpam Jotin Singh
PRT
Mayn Uddin

Mr. Mayn Uddin
PRT
Satya Ranjan Rout

Mr. Satya Ranjan Rout
Maths Teacher
Sunaina naik

Ms. Sunaina Naik
Maths Teacher
Kavita Gurung

Ms. Kavita Gurung
Maths Teacher
Prem Shankar Tiwari

Mr. Prem Shankar Tiwari
PRT
Keyilamswabe Reunim

Mr. Keyilamswabe Reunim
Computer Teacher
James Barnaba

Mr. James Barnaba
PRT

Science Department

Arunaday Acharjee

Mr. Arunaday Acharjee(HOD)
TGT
Hemashree Dutta

Mrs. Hemashree Dutta
PGT Biology
Kajal Nanda

Mrs. Kajal Nanda
TGT
Bimola Devi

Mrs. Bimola Devi
PRT
Dheerkrishna Sudarshan Kashyap

Mr. Dheerkrishna Sudarshan Kashyap
PGT Chemistry
Ranjeeta Gupta

Mrs. Ranjeeta Gupta
PRT
Nityananda Pramanik

Mr. Nityananda Pramanik
PRT
Sunita Patra

Ms. Sunita Patra
Science Teacher

Other Department

Imtinuklu Jamir

Mr. Imtinuklu Jamir
PRT
Chipeni C Ngullie

Ms. Chipeni C Ngullie
Music Teacher
Matsunginla Jamir

Ms. Matsunginla Jamir
PRT
Moanaro Jamir

Ms. Moanaro Jamir
PRT
Rajib Sonari

Mr. Rajib Sonari
Librarian
Imjungsangla Jamir

Ms. Imjungsangla Jamir
Jr. Librarian
Tilak Gurung

Mr. Tilak Gurung
Dance Teacher